Skip Navigation

WISD District Information

(District Directory listed below.)

District of Innovation

Public Posting & Forms

Wildcat

2016 - 2017 WISD C.A.S.E. Ratings 
Criteria by Campus

2016 - 2017 WISD C.A.S.E. Ratings 
Results by Campus

WISD Accountability & Performance

TEA Financial Integrity Ratings System (FIRST) Reports

All forms are in PDF format. 

Click here to download Adobe Reader.

Central Office
Name Position
Jon Wunderlich Superintendent
Tammy Johnson Administrative Assistant
Angie Luksovsky Business Manager
Diane Koehn Payroll Manager
Amanda Turlington Director of Special Education
Geoff Fain Director Of Maintenance
EstaLee Sessom Custodial Supervisor / Maintenance & Transportation Coordinator
Ele Moreno Director of Technology
Karen Guerrero Assistant Director of Technology
Ryan McIver Athletic Director
Karen Bellue Director of Special Programs
Diane Berger District Counselor
Leslie Kloesel District Nurse
Elementary
Name Position
Kristy Janecka Principal
Debbie Gallaher Administrative Assistant / PEIMS Coordinator
Tena Maupin Office Assistant
Karen Peach Pre-K Teacher
Angela Wied Pre-K Teacher
Amy Osburn Pre-K Teacher
Kellie Hattermann Kindergarten Teacher
Kris Hubenak Kindergarten Teacher
Rachel Castillo Kindergarten Teacher
Alison Fishbeck 1st Grade Teacher
Beth Gall 1st Grade Teacher
Vicki Hudec 1st Grade Teacher
Shannon Seifert 2nd Grade Teacher
Mercedes Dreitner 2nd Grade Teacher
Mandy Fain 2nd Grade Teacher
Cara Janecka 3rd Grade Teacher
Ashley Gibson 3rd Grade Teacher
Kristin Herzik 3rd / 4th Grade Science / Social Studies Teacher
Kristen Janecka 3rd / 4th Grade Writing Teacher
Adrienne McIver 4th Grade Reading Teacher
Jill Morrison 4th Grade Math Teacher
Caitlin Dreitner Music Teacher / Assistant Band Director
Pat Parsons Physical Education Teacher / Coach
Becky Heger Special Education Teacher
Mandy Simons Special Education Teacher / K.I.T.E Program
Lisa Daniels Interventionist / Dyslexia Teacher
Lisa Marak ESL Coordinator/ GT Teacher
Donna Wick ESL Teacher
Dawn Davila Instructional Assistant
Carlton Tucker Instructional Assistant
Mary Cowling Instructional Assistant
Summer Henderson Instructional Assistant
Kelly Berger Instructional Assistant
Gloria Rubio Instructional Assistant
Taryn McFarlane Instructional Assistant
Irene Juarez Instructional Assistant
Lee Ann Ware Librarian / Instructional Assistant
Sheila Harris Special Education Instructional Assistant
Lisa Francis Special Education Instructional Assistant
Nancy Garrett Special Education Instructional Assistant
High School
Name Position
Stacy Heger Principal
Lee Mueller Assistant Principal
Carol McCoskey Administrative Assistant / Registrar
Darla Leppin Office Assistant / Attendance
Amy Streit English Teacher
Kelli Thumann English / Art Teacher / Student Council Advisor
Susan Sternadel Math Teacher
Patricia Koehn Math Teacher / NHS Advisor
Mayo Walker Math / Science Teacher
Rebecca Moreno Science Teacher
Rick Ware Science Teacher / Coach
Roger Maupin History Teacher / Girls Athletic Director
Doug Johnson History Teacher / Coach
Shane Minks World Geography / Coach
Bill Livingston Criminal Justice Instructor
Henry Dreitner Band Director
Cory Morrison Business Teacher / Coach
Vee Ramirez Spanish / Writing Intervention Teacher
Liz Treptow FFA Teacher / CTE Consultant
Kacie Gallegos FFA / CTE Teacher
Amanda Spacek FFA Teacher / Science Teacher
Misty Mican Special Education Teacher / Yearbook
Steven Marshall Special Education Teacher / Coach
Maureen Victoria FFA Teacher
Pam Cox Instructional Assistant
Sarah Greene Librarian / Special Services Administrative Assistant
Junior High
Name Position
Stacy Heger Principal / Textbook & Testing Coordinator
Lee Mueller Assistant Principal
Sarah Oertli Administrative Assistant
Laurie Prihoda Office Assistant
Codi Guentert 5th & 6th Grade Reading Teacher / Coach
Courtney Pieper 5th & 6th Grade Reading & Writing Teacher
Brenda Miller 5th & 6th Grade Writing
Lindsay Fisbeck 7th Grade Writing Teacher / Counselor
Anne Douglas English Language Arts Teacher
Amy Streit 8th Grade Writing Teacher
Emily Maupin 5th & 6th Grade Math Teacher
Raelynn McNeil 5th & 6th Grade STAAR Math Teacher / Coach
Alison Schimcek 7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher
Marcus McNeil 7th & 8th Grade STAAR Math Teacher / Coach
Karen Hoskins 5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher / GT Advisor
Natalie Krejci 7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher / Coach
Amanda Mueller 7th & 8th Grade History Teacher
Chris McFarlane 5th & 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Amanda Machicek F.A.S.T. / Coach
Colleen Garcia Instructional Assistant
Mary Duty Instructional Assistant
Kathryn Montgomery Instructional Assistant
Frances Schramm Library / Instructional Assistant
Special Services
Name Position
Joanie Krischke OT (Occupational Therapy)
Julie Prause Visual Integration Specialist
Kristen Hoton O & M (Orientation & Mobility)
Randy Amour LSSP
Wendy Melnar Speech Therapist
WISD Facilities
Name Position
Theresa Rerich District Cafeteria Director
Theresa Flores Elementary Cafeteria Assistant
Kathy Ivring Cafeteria
Virginia Moore Cafeteria
Nancy Hopkins Cafeteria
Maxine Billeck Cafeteria
Nilda Gamboa Cafeteria
Michele Rivera Cafeteria
Neal Guenther Maintenance Department
Baylen Fisbeck Maintenance Department
Greg Miller Maintenance Department
Lee Beken Maintenance Department
Ma Elena Zurita Maintenance Department
Maria Rubio Maintenance Department
Maria Senovia Perez Maintenance Department
Marie Hinton Maintenance Department
Nilda Gamboa Maintenance Department
Raquel Martinez Maintenance Department
Page 1 of 1
Jon Wunderlich, Superintendent
Weimar Independent School District
506 West Main Street
Weimar, Texas 78962
Phone: 979.725.9504
Weimar ISD shall be a community nurturing academic excellence for all students and demonstrating leadership in character development. Students’ potential will be maximized in order to grow life-long learners and productive citizens.

Copyright © {{YEAR}} Weimar Independent Schools District. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM